Aero Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Aero Eng 5234 1DIS 73508:
Stability of Engineering Structures
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WBirman, Victor
Aero Eng 5236 1DIS 71134:
Fracture Mechanics
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRDharani, Lokesh
Aero Eng 5282 1DIS 70998:
Introduction to Composite Materials & Structures
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRChandrashekhara, K.
Aero Eng 5353 1DIS 72761:
Aeroelasticity
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RPitt, Dale
Aero Eng 5478 1DIS 73532:
Mechatronics
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFKrishnamurthy, K.
Aero Eng 5478 3DIS 73533:
Mechatronics
ArrangedKrishnamurthy, K.
Aero Eng 5830 1DIS 72006:
Applied Computational Methods
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRHosder, Serhat
Aero Eng 6001 1DIS 73506:
Adv Comp Thermofluid
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWFHoman, Kelly
Aero Eng 6099 6DIA 71728:
Research
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Aero Eng 6099 6DIB 71816:
Research
ArrangedEversman, Walter
Aero Eng 6099 6DIC 71919:
Research
ArrangedHosder, Serhat
Aero Eng 6099 6DID 72218:
Research
ArrangedRiggins, David W.
Aero Eng 6099 6DIS 71508:
Research
ArrangedBirman, Victor
Aero Eng 6123 1DIS 71879:
Viscous Fluid Flow
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRIsaac, Kakkattukuzhy M.
Aero Eng 6212 1DIS 71583:
Advanced Finite Element Analysis
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRChandrashekhara, K.
Aero Eng 6458 1DIS 73277:
Adaptive Dynamic Programming
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TWunsch, Donald C.
Aero Eng 6481 1DIS 72926:
Advanced Topics in Decision and Control
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRBalakrishnan, S. N.

Arch Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Arch Eng 4820 1DIS 73240:
Building Lighting Systems
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWFBaur, Stuart W
Arch Eng 5442 1DIS 73462:
Construction Planning and Scheduling Strategies
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MBodapati, Narayan

Bio Sci

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Bio Sci 1219 3C 73541:
General Biology Lab
Laboratory: 03:00 PM - 04:50 PM F

Chem Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Chem Eng 5130 1DIS 71579:
Risk Assessment and Reduction
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MSchmidt, Michael S.
Chem Eng 5190 1DIS 71848:
Plantwide Process Control
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRErickson, Kelvin Todd

Civ Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Civ Eng 3842 1DIS 72522:
Fundamentals of Building Systems
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM TRGillis, William L.
Civ Eng 5001 1DIA 73445:
Wind Engineering
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRYan, Guirong
Civ Eng 5001 1DIS 73363:
Environ Field Methods
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM THolmes, Robert R.
Civ Eng 5001 3DIS 73364:
Environ Field Methods
ArrangedHolmes, Robert R.
Civ Eng 5156 1DIS 73458:
Concrete Pavement Design
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRLiu, Jenny
Civ Eng 5330 1DIS 73395:
Unsteady Flow Hydraulics
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM R
Civ Eng 5442 1DIS 71412:
Construction Planning and Scheduling Strategies
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MBodapati, Narayan
Civ Eng 5448 1DIS 71573:
Green Engineering: Analysis of Constructed Facilities
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWFScott-Showalter, Polly
Civ Eng 5449 1DIS 71877:
Engineering and Construction Contract Specifications
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TREl-adaway, Islam
Civ Eng 5515 1DIS 73255:
Advanced Traffic Operations and Capacity Analysis
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RHu, Xianbiao
Civ Eng 5640 1DIS 71329:
Environmental Law And Regulations
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MFlechas, Felix W.
Civ Eng 5650 1DIS 72328:
Public Health Engineering
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TROerther, Daniel B.
Civ Eng 5744 1DIS 72608:
Geosynthetics in Engineering
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WMcLain, Kevin
Civ Eng 6001 1DIS 73253:
Concrete Rheology & SCC
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TRKhayat , Kamal H.
Civ Eng 6099 6DIS 71823:
Research
ArrangedChen, Genda
Civ Eng 6213 1DIS 73452:
Advanced Design in Steel and Lightweight Structures
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRElgawady, Mohamed A.
Civ Eng 6338 1DIS 71546:
Advanced Hydrology
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TWilson, L. Christopher
Civ Eng 6612 1DIS 73459:
Biological Operations In Environmental Engineering Systems
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRFitch, Mark W.
Civ Eng 6713 1DIS 73455:
Dynamics of Earth Materials
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WOlgun, Guney
Civ Eng 6715 1DIS 72128:
Advanced Soil Mechanics
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TDeng, Wen
Civ Eng 6716 1DIS 72407:
Soil Stabilization
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MZhang, Xiong

Comp Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Comp Eng 5099 6DIS 70944:
Special Research And Thesis
Arranged
Comp Eng 5110 1DIS 73267:
Principles of Computer Architecture
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM TRHurson, Ali
Comp Eng 5130 1DIS 73269:
Advanced Microcomputer System Design
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM THanna, William A.
Comp Eng 5170 1DIS 72257:
Real-Time Systems
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWFZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Comp Eng 5220 1DIS 72493:
Digital System Modeling
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM MWFDua, Rohit
Comp Eng 5410 1DIS 72346:
Introduction to Computer Communication Networks
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRSedighsarvestani, Sahra
Comp Eng 5450 1DIS 73509:
Digital Image Processing
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM TRDua, Rohit
Comp Eng 5620 1DIS 70995:
Signal Integrity in High-Speed Digital & Mixed Signal Design
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFDrewniak, James L.
Comp Eng 5803 1DIS 72386:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt
Comp Eng 5820 1DIS 73534:
Mechatronics
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFKrishnamurthy, K.
Comp Eng 5820 3DIS 73535:
Mechatronics
ArrangedKrishnamurthy, K.
Comp Eng 6099 6DIS 72447:
Special Research and Thesis
ArrangedWunsch, Donald C.
Comp Eng 6110 1DIS 73279:
Advanced Computer Architecture I
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRHurson, Ali
Comp Eng 6120 1DIS 73281:
Advanced Computer Architecture II
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM THanna, William A.
Comp Eng 6302 1DIS 72510:
Advanced Topics in Data Mining
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM MWFLeopold, Jennifer
Comp Eng 6320 1DIS 73271:
Adaptive Dynamic Programming
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TWunsch, Donald C.
Comp Eng 6410 1DIS 72463:
Modeling Complex Systems
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WDagli, Cihan H.
Comp Eng 6420 1DIS 72724:
Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM MWFZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Comp Eng 6510 1DIS 73283:
Resilient Networks
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RCetinkaya, Egemen K.

Comp Sci

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Comp Sci 4001 1DIS 73520:
Intro to Cyber Security Offens
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM R
Comp Sci 4700 1DIS 71354:
Intellectual Property For Computer Scientists
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TCanis, Randy
Comp Sci 5099 6DIA 71921:
Research
ArrangedHurson, Ali
Comp Sci 5099 6DIB 71922:
Research
ArrangedJiang, Wei
Comp Sci 5099 6DIC 71923:
Research
ArrangedLeopold, Jennifer
Comp Sci 5099 6DID 71924:
Research
ArrangedLin, Dan
Comp Sci 5099 6DIE 71925:
Research
ArrangedMadria, Sanjay
Comp Sci 5099 6DIF 71926:
Research
ArrangedMcMillin, Bruce M.
Comp Sci 5099 6DIG 71927:
Research
ArrangedSabharwal, Chaman L.
Comp Sci 5099 6DIH 71928:
Research
ArrangedSedighsarvestani, Sahra
Comp Sci 5099 6DIJ 71929:
Research
ArrangedTauritz, Daniel R.
Comp Sci 5099 6DIK 71930:
Research
ArrangedWunsch, Donald C.
Comp Sci 5099 6DIL 71931:
Research
ArrangedYin, Zhaozheng
Comp Sci 5099 6DIS 71524:
Research
ArrangedDas, Sajal
Comp Sci 5203 1DIS 72387:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt
Comp Sci 5205 1DIS 73152:
Real-Time Systems
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWFZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Comp Sci 5400 1DIS 72264:
Introduction To Artificial Intelligence
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRTauritz, Daniel R.
Comp Sci 5406 1DIS 72512:
Interactive Computer Graphics
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRSabharwal, Chaman L.
Comp Sci 5601 1DIS 71319:
Security Operations & Program Management
02:00 PM - 02:50 PM MWFLutzen, Karl F.
Comp Sci 5602 1DIS 73324:
Introduction to Cryptography
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRMarkowsky, George
Comp Sci 6010 2DIS 71774:
Seminar
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MMcMillin, Bruce M.
Comp Sci 6102 1DIS 72570:
Model Based Systems Engineering
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM FDo, Quoc
Comp Sci 6204 1DIS 73461:
Applied Graph Theory for Computer Science
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TDas, Sajal
Comp Sci 6402 1DIS 72509:
Advanced Topics in Data Mining
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM MWFLeopold, Jennifer

Econ

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Econ 4512 1DIS 73179:
Mine Management
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWFWeiss, David A.

Elec Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Elec Eng 2200 1DIS 72624:
Introduction to Electronic Devices
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWFDua, Rohit
Elec Eng 3100 1DIS 71846:
Electronics I
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWFWu, Cheng Hsiao
Elec Eng 3340 1DIS 71762:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM TRErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 3340 3DIS 71763:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
Laboratory: 03:00 PM - 04:50 PM MErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 3410 1DIA 73008:
Digital Signal Processing
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRDua, Rohit
Elec Eng 3540 IDIS 72508:
Power System Design And Analysis
01:00 PM - 01:50 PM MWFOdun-Ayo, Theresa Avosuahi
Elec Eng 5001 1DIA 73290:
Introduction to Nanotechnology
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TFerguson, Ian
Elec Eng 5001 1DIS 73288:
Microgids Systems and Architec
01:00 PM - 01:50 PM MWFCrow, Mariesa L.
Elec Eng 5300 1DIS 71361:
Digital Control
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRAcar, Levent
Elec Eng 5345 1DIS 73023:
PLC Motion Control
ArrangedErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 5345 3DIS 73024:
PLC Motion Control
Laboratory: 03:00 PM - 04:50 PM WErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 5350 1DIS 71847:
Plantwide Process Control
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 5370 1DIS 71972:
Introduction to Neural Networks and Applications
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TDagli, Cihan H.
Elec Eng 5420 1DIS 72417:
Communications Systems II
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WPotter, Christopher G
Elec Eng 5450 1DIS 73510:
Digital Image Processing
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM TRDua, Rohit
Elec Eng 5500 1DIS 72864:
Electric Drive Systems
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFShamsi, Pourya
Elec Eng 5620 1DIS 70945:
Signal Integrity in High-Speed Digital & Mixed Signal Design
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFDrewniak, James L.
Elec Eng 5870 1DIS 73536:
Mechatronics
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFKrishnamurthy, K.
Elec Eng 5870 3DIS 73537:
Mechatronics
ArrangedKrishnamurthy, K.
Elec Eng 6001 1DIA 73431:
Intro to Nonlinear Optics
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRHuang, Jie
Elec Eng 6001 1DIS 73292:
HiFreq Sensor & Sensing Systms
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRDonnell, Kristen M.
Elec Eng 6099 6DIS 72409:
Special Research And Thesis
ArrangedKimball, Jonathan W.
Elec Eng 6310 1DIS 72735:
Optimal Control And Estimation
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRSarangapani, Jagannathan
Elec Eng 6360 1DIS 73273:
Adaptive Dynamic Programming
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TWunsch, Donald C.
Elec Eng 6430 1DIS 72725:
Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM MWFZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Elec Eng 6520 1DIS 73298:
Advanced Power Electronics
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRFerdowsi, Mehdi
Elec Eng 6530 1DIS 73300:
Power System Reliability
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM TRNauert, Paul J.
Elec Eng 6540 1DIS 73302:
Computer Methods In Power System Analysis
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM MWFCrow, Mariesa L.
Elec Eng 6565 1DIS 73195:
Power System Protection II
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM TRNauert, Paul J.
Elec Eng 6600 1DIS 72259:
Advanced Electromagnetics I
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM MWFDrewniak, James L.

Eng Mgt

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Eng Mgt 4312 1DIS 72410:
Risk Assessment and Reduction
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MSchmidt, Michael S.
Eng Mgt 5111 1DIS 71463:
Management for Engineers and Scientists
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WSpurlock, David
Eng Mgt 5212 1DIS 72928:
Intelligent Investing
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MEnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 5312 1DIS 71973:
Advanced Risk Assessment and Reduction
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MSchmidt, Michael S.
Eng Mgt 5320 1DIS 71003:
Project Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MBerry, Robert T.
Eng Mgt 5412 1DIS 71359:
Operations Management Science
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TGosavi, Abhijit
Eng Mgt 5512 1DIS 71487:
Legal Environment
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TCanis, Randy
Eng Mgt 5515 1DIS 72249:
Integrated Product And Process Design
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM RGosavi, Abhijit
Eng Mgt 5613 1DIS 71531:
Value Analysis
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MLin, Hongy
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIA 72032:
Research
ArrangedCudney, Elizabeth Anne
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIB 72033:
Research
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIC 72034:
Research
ArrangedEnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DID 72035:
Research
ArrangedGosavi, Abhijit
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIE 72036:
Research
ArrangedLong, Suzanna
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIF 72037:
Research
ArrangedMurray, Susan L.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIG 72038:
Research
ArrangedQin, Ruwen
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIH 72039:
Research
ArrangedRaper, Stephen A.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIS 72031:
Research
ArrangedCorns, Steven
Eng Mgt 6110 1DIS 71120:
Case Studies In General Management
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TBade, John F.
Eng Mgt 6211 1DIS 71532:
Advanced Financial Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TBerry, Robert T.
Eng Mgt 6215 1DIS 73351:
Financial Risk Management
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TREnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 6323 1DIS 71245:
Global Project Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TSchuman, Joan B.
Eng Mgt 6412 1DIS 73380:
Mathematical Programming
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WKwasa, Benjamin
Eng Mgt 6413 1DIS 73384:
Advanced Engineering Management Science
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TCanfield, Casey
Eng Mgt 6510 1DIS 70997:
Technological Innovation Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RBade, John F.
Eng Mgt 6710 1DIS 72780:
Design for Six Sigma
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRCudney, Elizabeth Anne

Env Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Env Eng 5001 1DIS 73359:
Environ Field Methods
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM THolmes, Robert R.
Env Eng 5001 3DIS 73360:
Environ Field Methods
ArrangedHolmes, Robert R.
Env Eng 5640 1DIS 71335:
Environmental Law And Regulations
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MFlechas, Felix W.
Env Eng 5650 1DIS 72329:
Public Health Engineering
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TROerther, Daniel B.
Env Eng 6612 1DIS 71977:
Biological Operations In Environmental Engineering Systems
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRFitch, Mark W.

Exp Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Exp Eng 5001 1DIS 73409:
Underwater Blasting
ArrangedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5514 1DIA 72540:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5514 1DIS 72148:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5514 3DIA 72541:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5514 3DIS 72149:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5612 1DIA 72399:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedPerry, Kyle A
Exp Eng 5612 3DIA 72400:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedPerry, Kyle A
Exp Eng 5622 1DIS 71556:
Blasting Design And Technology
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5622 3DIS 71557:
Blasting Design And Technology
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5713 1DIA 72397:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment Closed
Exp Eng 5713 1DIS 71694:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment Closed
Exp Eng 5713 3DIA 72398:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedVaill, Jerry E.
Exp Eng 5713 3DIS 71695:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedVaill, Jerry E.
Exp Eng 5721 1DIS 72740:
Specialty Uses of Energetic Materials
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5922 1DIS 72741:
Tunneling & Underground Construction Techniques
12:00 AM - 12:00 AMPerry, Kyle A
Exp Eng 5922 3DIS 72980:
Tunneling & Underground Construction Techniques
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AMPerry, Kyle A
Exp Eng 6001 1DIS 73188:
High Speed Imaging
Enrollment ClosedPetr, Velim
Exp Eng 6001 3DIS 73187:
High Speed Imaging
Enrollment ClosedPetr, Velim
Exp Eng 6080 3DIA 72393:
Industry Project
ArrangedJohnson, Catherine E.
Exp Eng 6080 3DIB 73189:
Industry Project
ArrangedPerry, Kyle A
Exp Eng 6080 3DIS 71698:
Industry Project
ArrangedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6099 6DIA 73190:
Research
ArrangedPerry, Kyle A
Exp Eng 6099 6DIB 73191:
Research
ArrangedJohnson, Catherine E.
Exp Eng 6099 6DIS 72542:
Research
ArrangedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6112 1DIA 72150:
Explosives Regulations
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Gillian M.
Exp Eng 6112 1DIS 72126:
Explosives Regulations
ArrangedWorsey, Gillian M.
Exp Eng 6312 1DIS 73193:
Scientific Instrumentation For Explosives Testing & Blasting
Enrollment ClosedJohnson, Catherine E.
Exp Eng 6312 3DIS 73192:
Scientific Instrumentation For Explosives Testing & Blasting
Enrollment ClosedJohnson, Catherine E.

Finance

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Finance 5260 1DIS 73160:
Investments I
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRZhang, Hongxian
Finance 5310 1DIS 73162:
Financial Modeling
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWFLiu, Yu

Geo Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Geo Eng 2605 1DIS 72424:
Statics and Mechanics of Geologic Materials
ArrangedGertsch, Leslie S.
Geo Eng 4115 1DIS 71576:
Statistical Methods in Geology and Engineering
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWF
Geo Eng 5001 1DIS 73367:
Environ Field Methods
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM THolmes, Robert R.
Geo Eng 5001 3DIS 73368:
Environ Field Methods
ArrangedHolmes, Robert R.
Geo Eng 5099 6DIA 71825:
Research
ArrangedMaerz, Norbert
Geo Eng 5099 6DIB 72972:
Research
ArrangedRogers, David
Geo Eng 5099 6DIS 71144:
Research
ArrangedGrote, Katherine R.
Geo Eng 5276 1DIS 73184:
Advanced Environmental Aspects Of Mining
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRAwuah-Offei, Kwame
Geo Eng 5381 1DIS 71198:
Intermediate Subsurface Hydrology And Contaminant Transport Mechs
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWFGrote, Katherine R.
Geo Eng 5443 1DIS 71196:
Subsurface Exploration
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MMaerz, Norbert
Geo Eng 5443 3DIS 71197:
Subsurface Exploration
Laboratory: 12:30 PM - 03:15 PM TMaerz, Norbert
Geo Eng 5782 1DIS 71778:
Environmental and Engineering Geophysics
Arranged
Geo Eng 5782 3DIS 71779:
Environmental and Engineering Geophysics
Arranged
Geo Eng 6000 6DIS 71317:
Special Problems
ArrangedMaerz, Norbert
Geo Eng 6099 1DIA 72973:
Research
ArrangedMaerz, Norbert
Geo Eng 6099 1DIS 72963:
Research
ArrangedGrote, Katherine R.
Geo Eng 6400 6DIS 72408:
Practice Oriented Project
ArrangedMaerz, Norbert
Geo Eng 6625 1DIS 73551:
Applications in Geological Engineering
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WRogers, David
Geo Eng 6782 1DIA 71901:
Surface Waves (MASW) and Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR)
ArrangedAnderson, Neil L.
Geo Eng 6782 3DIA 71902:
Surface Waves (MASW) and Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR)
ArrangedAnderson, Neil L.
Geo Eng 6784 1DIS 71820:
Advanced Engineering And Environmental Geophysics
ArrangedAnderson, Neil L.

IST

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
IST 4444 1DIS 72997:
Introduction to Data Warehouses
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRYu, Vincent (Wen-Bin)
IST 5000 6DIA 71442:
Special Problems
ArrangedYu, Vincent (Wen-Bin)
IST 5000 6DIS 71439:
Special Problems
ArrangedLea, Bih-Ru
IST 5099 6DIS 71822:
Research
ArrangedLea, Bih-Ru
IST 5420 1DIS 72099:
Business Analytics and Data Science
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM MWFHilgers, Michael Gene
IST 5520 1DIS 72655:
Data Science and Machine Learning with Python
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFChen, Langtao
IST 5535 1DIS 73164:
Machine Learning Algorithms and Applications
02:00 PM - 02:50 PM MWFChen, Langtao
IST 5885 1DIS 71997:
Human-Computer Interaction
02:00 PM - 02:50 PM MWFBates, Carla P.
IST 5887 1DIS 72549:
Human-Computer Interaction Evaluation
ArrangedHall, Richard H.
IST 5887 3DIS 72550:
Human-Computer Interaction Evaluation
ArrangedHall, Richard H.
IST 6336 1DIS 72229:
Foundations of Internet Computing
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRTwyman, Nathan W.
IST 6444 1DIS 71351:
Essentials of Data Warehouses
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRYu, Vincent (Wen-Bin)
IST 6445 1DIB 71621:
Database Marketing
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WFletcher, Kenneth
IST 6641 1DIS 73165:
Advanced Digital Commerce and the Internet of Things
01:00 PM - 01:50 PM MWFBates, Carla P.
IST 6654 1DIS 72101:
Advanced Web and Digital Media Development
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM TRHall, Richard H.

Math

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Math 5154 1DIS 72385:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt
Math 6601 1DIS 73526:
Numerical Analysis
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFHe, Xiaoming
Math 6602 1DIS 73546:
Mathematical Foundation of Finite Element Methods
01:00 PM - 01:50 PM MWFHe, Xiaoming
Math 6665 1DIS 73382:
Mathematical Programming
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WKwasa, Benjamin

Mech Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Mech Eng 4000 6DIS 71623:
Special Problems
ArrangedChandrashekhara, K.
Mech Eng 5000 6DIA 71703:
Special Problems
ArrangedLanders, Robert G.
Mech Eng 5000 6DIB 71727:
Special Problems
ArrangedLiou, Frank
Mech Eng 5000 6DIS 71441:
Special Problems
ArrangedAppelman, Howard
Mech Eng 5234 1DIS 73227:
Stability of Engineering Structures
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WBirman, Victor
Mech Eng 5236 1DIS 71135:
Fracture Mechanics
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 5282 1DIS 70999:
Introduction to Composite Materials & Structures
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRChandrashekhara, K.
Mech Eng 5478 1DIS 73538:
Mechatronics
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFKrishnamurthy, K.
Mech Eng 5478 3DIS 73539:
Mechatronics
ArrangedKrishnamurthy, K.
Mech Eng 5575 1DIS 71884:
Mechanical Systems For Environmental Control
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TWilliams, Gerald
Mech Eng 5656 1DIS 71054:
Design For Manufacture
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RAppelman, Howard
Mech Eng 5704 1DIS 71746:
Compliant Mechanism Design
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFMidha, Ashok
Mech Eng 5757 1DIS 72250:
Integrated Product And Process Design
04:00 PM - 05:15 PM RGosavi, Abhijit
Mech Eng 5830 1DIS 72007:
Applied Computational Methods
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRHosder, Serhat
Mech Eng 6000 6DIS 72625:
Special Problems
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6001 1DIS 73504:
Adv Comp Thermofluid
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWFHoman, Kelly
Mech Eng 6099 6DIA 71589:
Research
ArrangedLanders, Robert G.
Mech Eng 6099 6DIB 71519:
Research
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6099 6DIC 71937:
Research
ArrangedLeu, Ming C.
Mech Eng 6099 6DID 72442:
Research
ArrangedOkafor, Anthony Chukwujekwu
Mech Eng 6099 6DIS 71231:
Research
ArrangedBirman, Victor
Mech Eng 6123 1DIS 71886:
Viscous Fluid Flow
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRIsaac, Kakkattukuzhy M.
Mech Eng 6212 1DIS 71582:
Advanced Finite Element Analysis
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRChandrashekhara, K.
Mech Eng 6236 1DIS 73478:
Advanced Fracture Mechanics
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6458 1DIS 73275:
Adaptive Dynamic Programming
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TWunsch, Donald C.
Mech Eng 6481 1DIS 72924:
Advanced Topics in Decision and Control
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRBalakrishnan, S. N.
Mech Eng 6653 1DIS 73475:
Advanced Cnc Of Manufacturing Processes & Engineering Metrology
03:00 PM - 04:40 PM MOkafor, Anthony Chukwujekwu
Mech Eng 6653 3DIS 73476:
Advanced Cnc Of Manufacturing Processes & Engineering Metrology
ArrangedOkafor, Anthony Chukwujekwu
Mech Eng 6659 1DIS 70993:
Advanced Topics in Design and Manufacturing
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRLiou, Frank

Min Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Min Eng 4512 1DIS 73178:
Mine Management
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM MWFWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 5412 1DIS 72142:
Aggregates Materials Sizing and Characterization
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 5412 3DIS 72143:
Aggregates Materials Sizing and Characterization
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 5423 1DIS 72426:
Flotation and Hydrometallurgy
ArrangedAlagha, Lana Z.
Min Eng 5423 3DIS 72427:
Flotation and Hydrometallurgy
Arranged
Min Eng 5424 1DIS 72745:
Mineral Processing II Mechanics And Design
ArrangedAlagha, Lana Z.
Min Eng 5424 3DIS 72744:
Mineral Processing II Mechanics And Design
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AMAlagha, Lana Z.
Min Eng 5522 1DIS 72543:
Ore Reserve Analysis and Geostatistics
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWAwuah-Offei, Kwame
Min Eng 5522 3DIS 72544:
Ore Reserve Analysis and Geostatistics
ArrangedAwuah-Offei, Kwame
Min Eng 5742 1DIS 72144:
Environmental Aspects of Mining
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRAwuah-Offei, Kwame
Min Eng 5922 1DIS 72146:
Tunneling & Underground Construction Techniques
12:00 AM - 12:00 AMPerry, Kyle A
Min Eng 5922 3DIS 72147:
Tunneling & Underground Construction Techniques
Laboratory: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AMPerry, Kyle A
Min Eng 5933 1DIS 72145:
Surface Mining Methods
04:00 PM - 04:50 PM MWFFrimpong, Samuel
Min Eng 6000 6DIA 71407:
Special Problems
ArrangedWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6000 6DIS 70946:
Special Problems
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 6001 1DIS 73186:
Intgrate NEPA and Proj Mgmt
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM TRWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6080 6DIB 72402:
Graduate Project
ArrangedWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6080 6DIS 72401:
Graduate Project
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 6522 1DIS 73405:
Mining Property Feasibility Studies And Evaluation Procedure
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6522 3DIS 73406:
Mining Property Feasibility Studies And Evaluation Procedure
ArrangedWeiss, David A.

Nuc Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Nuc Eng 6099 6DIS 72198:
Research
ArrangedLee, Hyoung-Koo

Pet Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Pet Eng 4720 1DIS 73498:
Mechanical Earth Modeling
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM MWFHilgedick, Steven Austin

Philosophy

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Philosophy 4354 1DIS 72388:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt

Psych

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Psych 5001 1DIS 73206:
Occ Health & Safety
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WMurray, Susan L.
Psych 5012 1DIS 72836:
Ethics and Professional Responsibilities
05:00 PM - 05:50 PM R
Psych 5201 1DIS 71943:
Psychometrics
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MBurns, Devin
Psych 5601 1DIS 72520:
Small Group Dynamics
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM RShank, Daniel B.
Psych 5700 1DIS 72772:
Job Analysis and Performance Management
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TStone, Nancy J.
Psych 6610 1DIS 72613:
Leadership, Motivation, and Culture
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MWeidner, Nathan W
Psych 6700 1DIS 73204:
Training and Development
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TWeidner, Nathan W

Statistics

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Statistics 5643 1DIS 72490:
Probability And Statistics
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRWen, Xuerong
Statistics 6344 1DIS 71705:
Design And Analysis Of Experiments
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRSamaranayake, V. A.

Sys Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Sys Eng 5000 6DIS 72216:
Special Problems
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 5101 1DIS 71327:
System Engineering and Analysis
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TPape, Louis E.
Sys Eng 5212 1DIS 71851:
Introduction to Neural Networks and Applications
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM TDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6050 6DIS 71250:
Continuous Registration
Enrollment ClosedLong, Suzanna
Sys Eng 6099 6DIA 72043:
Research
ArrangedCudney, Elizabeth Anne
Sys Eng 6099 6DIB 72044:
Research
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6099 6DIC 72045:
Research
ArrangedEnke, David L.
Sys Eng 6099 6DID 72046:
Research
ArrangedGosavi, Abhijit
Sys Eng 6099 6DIE 72047:
Research
ArrangedLong, Suzanna
Sys Eng 6099 6DIF 72048:
Research
ArrangedQin, Ruwen
Sys Eng 6099 6DIG 72049:
Research
ArrangedRaper, Stephen A.
Sys Eng 6099 6DIS 72042:
Research
ArrangedCorns, Steven
Sys Eng 6102 1DIS 71046:
Information Based Design
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM TQin, Ruwen
Sys Eng 6103 1DIS 71164:
Systems Life Cycle Costing
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MYildirim, Gonca
Sys Eng 6104 1DIS 71047:
Systems Architecting
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM MDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6110 1DIS 72781:
Risk Modeling and Optimization under Uncertainty
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM WQin, Ruwen
Sys Eng 6196 1DIS 71270:
Systems Engineering Capstone
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM MPape, Louis E.
Sys Eng 6216 1DIS 72511:
Advanced Topics in Data Mining
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM MWFLeopold, Jennifer
Sys Eng 6321 1DIS 72462:
Modeling Complex Systems
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM WDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6322 1DIS 73285:
Resilient Networks
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM RCetinkaya, Egemen K.
Sys Eng 6324 1DIS 72726:
Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM MWFZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Sys Eng 6542 1DIS 72569:
Model Based Systems Engineering
04:00 PM - 06:30 PM FDo, Quoc
Sys Eng 6615 1DIS 73350:
Financial Risk Management
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TREnke, David L.

TCH COM

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
TCH COM 3550 1DIS 73318:
Writing for Social Media
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM MWFDavis, Carleigh
TCH COM 4410 1DIS 73317:
Theory and Practice of Technical Communication
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM TRNorthcut, Kathryn
TCH COM 4520 1DIS 73314:
Help Authoring
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM TRWright, David
TCH COM 5550 1DIS 73316:
Advanced Proposal Writing
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM TRNorthcut, Kathryn