View All Courses     Distance Enrollment     Course Number Conversion

2017 Fall Semester - Distance Education

AUG 21,2017 - DEC 15,2017

  • Legend:
  • VCC produced video available
  • Please contact instructor for course delivery information

Aero Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Aero Eng 5131 1DIS 72095:
Intermediate Thermofluid Mechanics
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm MWFHoman, Kelly
Aero Eng 5139 1DIS 71646:
Computational Fluid Dynamics
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFIsaac, Kakkattukuzhy M.
Aero Eng 5169 1DIS 80851:
Introduction to Hypersonic Flow
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRHosder, Serhat
Aero Eng 5212 1DIS 71755:
Introduction to Finite Element Analysis
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRChandrashekhara, K.
Aero Eng 5238 1DIS 71280:
Fatigue Analysis
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRDharani, Lokesh
Aero Eng 5449 1DIS 80967:
Robotic Manipulators and Mechanisms
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWBristow, Douglas A.
Aero Eng 5449 3DIS 80968:
Robotic Manipulators and Mechanisms
Laboratory: 08:00 am - 08:50 am FBristow, Douglas A.
Aero Eng 5481 1DIS 71284:
Mechanical and Aerospace Control Systems
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFBalakrishnan, S. N.
Aero Eng 5527 1DIS 72860:
Combustion Processes
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRKoylu, Umit
Aero Eng 5715 1DIS 71331:
Concurrent Engineering
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RAppelman, Howard
Aero Eng 6001 1DIS 81137:
Adv Comp Thermofluid
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm MWFHoman, Kelly
Aero Eng 6099 6DIA 73154:
Research
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Aero Eng 6099 6DIB 73207:
Research
ArrangedDuan, Lian
Aero Eng 6099 6DID 81178:
Research
ArrangedHosder, Serhat
Aero Eng 6099 6DIS 72055:
Research
ArrangedBirman, Victor
Aero Eng 6284 1DIS 71378:
Analysis of Laminated Composite Structures
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WBirman, Victor
Aero Eng 6447 1DIS 71763:
Markov Decision Processes
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MGosavi, Abhijit

Arch Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Arch Eng 5206 1DIS 72995:
Low-Rise Building Analysis And Design
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFThomas, Jeffery S.
Arch Eng 5208 1DIS 80959:
Structural Dynamics
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm TRChen, Genda
Arch Eng 5445 1DIS 71336:
Construction Methods
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TAugenstein, Anthony Guy
Arch Eng 5448 1DIS 72011:
Green Engineering: Analysis of Constructed Facilities
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFScott-Showalter, Polly
Arch Eng 5449 1DIS 73043:
Engineering and Construction Contract Specifications
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFScott-Showalter, Polly
Arch Eng 5642 1DIS 72822:
Sustainability, Population, Energy, Water, and Materials
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRFitch, Mark W.
Arch Eng 5872 1DIS 72134:
Environmental Controls
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MWilliams, Gerald

Business

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Business 4111 1DIS 71681:
Business Negotiations
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MBates, Carla P.
Business 5230 1DIS 81146:
Financial Statement Analysis
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFChiu, Yu-Hsien
Business 6111 1DIS 72614:
Advanced Business Negotiations
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MBates, Carla P.
Business 6121 1DIS 72615:
Teambuilding and Leadership
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRElrod, Cassie
Business 6426 1DIS 71840:
Integration of Business Areas
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WFang, Hanqing
Business 6622 1DIS 71640:
International Marketing
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RStanley, Sarah M.
Business 6827 1DIS 71666:
Managerial Finance
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TZhang, Hongxian
Business 6887 1DIS 72728:
Research Methods in Business and IS&T
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RNah, Fiona

Chem Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Chem Eng 4140 1DIS 81179:
Chemical Process Safety
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFLudlow, Douglas K.
Chem Eng 5140 1DIS 81181:
Intermediate Chemical Process Safety
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFLudlow, Douglas K.

Civ Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Civ Eng 5000 6DIS 72120:
Special Problems
ArrangedFitch, Mark W.
Civ Eng 5206 1DIS 72996:
Low-Rise Building Analysis and Design
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFThomas, Jeffery S.
Civ Eng 5208 1DIS 80958:
Structural Dynamics
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm TRChen, Genda
Civ Eng 5338 1DIS 81410:
Hydrologic Engineering
06:00 pm - 08:30 pm WMoore, Gary T.
Civ Eng 5445 1DIS 71337:
Construction Methods
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TAugenstein, Anthony Guy
Civ Eng 5448 1DIS 72013:
Green Engineering: Analysis of Constructed Facilities
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFScott-Showalter, Polly
Civ Eng 5449 1DIS 73042:
Engineering and Construction Contract Specifications
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFScott-Showalter, Polly
Civ Eng 5513 1DIS 72107:
Traffic Engineering
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RTrueblood, Michael T.
Civ Eng 5605 1DIS 81207:
Environmental Systems Modeling
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TROerther, Daniel B.
Civ Eng 5642 1DIS 72821:
Sustainability, Population, Energy, Water, and Materials
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRFitch, Mark W.
Civ Eng 5715 1DIS 72141:
Intermediate Soil Mechanics
Enrollment ClosedMcLain, Kevin
Civ Eng 5716 1DIS 73044:
Geotechnical Earthquake Engineering
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFKottke, Albert
Civ Eng 6000 6DIS 72801:
Special Problems
ArrangedShowalter, William E.
Civ Eng 6099 6DIS 72059:
Research
ArrangedChen, Genda
Civ Eng 6213 1DIS 80961:
Advanced Design in Steel and Lightweight Structures
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRLaBoube, Roger A.
Civ Eng 6340 1DIS 72267:
Urban Hydrology
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRWilson, L. Christopher
Civ Eng 6442 1DIS 72104:
Construction Administration, Planning and Control
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MBerry, Robert T.
Civ Eng 6601 1DIS 72567:
Biological Principles In Environmental Engineering Systems
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TR, ArrangedOerther, Daniel B.
Civ Eng 6601 3DIS 72568:
Biological Principles In Environmental Engineering Systems
ArrangedOerther, Daniel B.
Civ Eng 6712 1DIS 73112:
Computer Modeling in Geotechnical Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MDeng, Wen

Comp Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Comp Eng 5001 1DIS 81197:
Design Innovation Engrs
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RFerguson, Ian
Comp Eng 5120 1DIS 72079:
Digital Computer Design
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm THanna, William A.
Comp Eng 5310 1DIS 72111:
Computational Intelligence
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WCorns, Steven
Comp Eng 5410 1DIS 72547:
Introduction to Computer Communication Networks
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFSedighsarvestani, Sahra
Comp Eng 5420 1DIS 72220:
Introduction to Network Security
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFBurgdorf, Erik
Comp Eng 5430 1DIS 80993:
Wireless Networks
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Comp Eng 5430 3DIS 80997:
Wireless Networks
Laboratory: 08:00 am - 08:50 am FZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Comp Eng 5803 1DIA 74054:
Mathematical Logic I
12:40 pm - 02:50 pm WEEKInsall, Matt
Comp Eng 5803 1DIS 73193:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt
Comp Eng 6000 6DIS 71434:
Special Problems
ArrangedSedighsarvestani, Sahra
Comp Eng 6001 1DIS 81185:
Adv Computational Intelligence
ArrangedWunsch, Donald C.
Comp Eng 6099 6DIS 72490:
Special Research and Thesis
ArrangedWunsch, Donald C.
Comp Eng 6310 1DIS 81130:
Markov Decision Processes
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MGosavi, Abhijit

Comp Sci

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Comp Sci 5001 1DIA 81166:
Intro Machine Learning
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRYin, Zhaozheng
Comp Sci 5001 1DIS 81164:
Intro to Deep Learning
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFMorales, Ricardo
Comp Sci 5099 6DIS 72024:
Research
ArrangedLeopold, Jennifer
Comp Sci 5200 1DIS 71630:
Analysis Of Algorithms
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRMarkowsky, George
Comp Sci 5203 1DIS 73194:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt
Comp Sci 5300 1DIS 72978:
Database Systems
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm TRHurson, Ali
Comp Sci 5401 1DIS 72515:
Evolutionary Computing
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRTauritz, Daniel R.
Comp Sci 6010 2DIS 72056:
Seminar
10:00 am - 10:50 am MMarkowsky, George
Comp Sci 6099 6DIS 81412:
Research Special Topics
ArrangedMcMillin, Bruce M.
Comp Sci 6202 1DIS 71764:
Markov Decision Processes
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MGosavi, Abhijit
Comp Sci 6303 1DIS 80930:
Pervasive Computing
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRLin, Dan
Comp Sci 6304 1DIS 72513:
Cloud Computing and Big Data Management
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRMadria, Sanjay
Comp Sci 6601 1DIS 80937:
Privacy Preserving Data Integration and Analysis
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFJiang, Wei

Econ

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Econ 4000 6DIS 72487:
Special Problems
ArrangedGelles, Gregory

Elec Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Elec Eng 2200 1DIS 73180:
Introduction to Electronic Devices
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFDua, Rohit
Elec Eng 3100 1DIS 72198:
Electronics I
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFOdun-Ayo, Theresa Avosuahi
Elec Eng 3340 1DIS 71935:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 3340 3DIS 71936:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
ArrangedErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 4000 6DIS 72182:
Special Problems
ArrangedZheng, Y. Rosa
Elec Eng 5001 1DIS 81195:
Design Innovation Engrs
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RFerguson, Ian
Elec Eng 5099 6DIS 81158:
Special Research And Thesis
ArrangedPommerenke, David
Elec Eng 5310 1DIS 72112:
Computational Intelligence
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WCorns, Steven
Elec Eng 5340 1DIS 71976:
Advanced PLC
Enrollment ClosedErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 5340 3DIS 71977:
Advanced PLC
Enrollment ClosedErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 5380 1DIS 72164:
Autonomous Mobile Robots
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RDierks, Travis Alan
Elec Eng 5430 1DIS 80999:
Wireless Networks
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Elec Eng 5430 3DIS 81000:
Wireless Networks
Laboratory: 08:00 am - 08:50 am FZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Elec Eng 5520 1DIS 72082:
Power Electronics
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRFerdowsi, Mehdi
Elec Eng 5540 1DIS 72552:
Power Systems Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MCrow, Mariesa L.
Elec Eng 5600 1DIS 81029:
Interference Control in Electronic Systems
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFBeetner, Daryl G.
Elec Eng 6001 1DIA 81187:
Adv Computational Intelligence
ArrangedWunsch, Donald C.
Elec Eng 6001 1DIS 81030:
Power System Protection II
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRNauert, Paul J.
Elec Eng 6099 6DIS 72779:
Special Research And Thesis
ArrangedKimball, Jonathan W.
Elec Eng 6140 1DIS 81314:
Advanced RF & Time Domain Measurements
ArrangedPommerenke, David
Elec Eng 6140 3DIS 81315:
Advanced RF & Time Domain Measurements
ArrangedPommerenke, David
Elec Eng 6300 1DIS 71461:
Linear Control Systems
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRAcar, Levent
Elec Eng 6500 1DIS 81162:
Advanced Theory Of Electric Machines
Enrollment ClosedShamsi, Pourya
Elec Eng 6525 1DIS 81031:
Power Converter Modeling and Design
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRKimball, Jonathan W.
Elec Eng 6530 1DIS 81032:
Power System Reliability
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRNauert, Paul J.

Eng Mgt

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Eng Mgt 5110 1DIS 71518:
Managerial Decision Making
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WSpurlock, David
Eng Mgt 5111 1DIS 71440:
Management for Engineers and Scientists
Enrollment ClosedSpurlock, David
Eng Mgt 5210 1DIS 71200:
Economic Decision Analysis
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WSchuman, Joan B.
Eng Mgt 5212 1DIS 73181:
Intelligent Investing
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TREnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 5316 1DIS 71519:
Safety Engineering Management
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RSchmidt, Michael S.
Eng Mgt 5320 1DIS 71201:
Project Management
Enrollment ClosedBerry, Robert T.
Eng Mgt 5330 1DIS 73156:
Advanced Human Factors
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RBaker, Denise
Eng Mgt 5412 1DIS 71296:
Operations Management Science
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MKonur, Dincer
Eng Mgt 5511 1DIS 72051:
Technical Entrepreneurship
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TBade, John F.
Eng Mgt 5514 1DIS 71375:
Patent Law
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TCanis, Randy
Eng Mgt 5710 1DIS 71381:
Six Sigma
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRCudney, Elizabeth Anne
Eng Mgt 5711 1DIS 71520:
Total Quality Management
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WBade, John F.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIA 72468:
Research
ArrangedCudney, Elizabeth Anne
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIB 72469:
Research
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIC 72470:
Research
ArrangedEnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DID 72651:
Research
ArrangedGosavi, Abhijit
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIE 72652:
Research
ArrangedGrantham, Katie
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIF 72653:
Research
ArrangedGuardiola, Ivan
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIG 72654:
Research
ArrangedKonur, Dincer
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIH 72655:
Research
ArrangedLong, Suzanna
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIJ 72656:
Research
ArrangedMurray, Susan L.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIK 72657:
Research
ArrangedQin, Ruwen
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIL 72658:
Research
ArrangedRaper, Stephen A.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIS 72467:
Research
ArrangedCorns, Steven
Eng Mgt 6112 1DIS 71598:
Leadership for Engineers
ArrangedDaughton, William
Eng Mgt 6211 1DIS 71862:
Advanced Financial Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RQin, Ruwen
Eng Mgt 6212 1DIS 71203:
Investment
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WQin, Ruwen
Eng Mgt 6213 1DIS 71865:
Financial Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MEnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 6322 1DIS 71486:
Case Studies in Project Management
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WHodges, Sheryl L.
Eng Mgt 6410 1DIS 71715:
Markov Decision Processes
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MGosavi, Abhijit
Eng Mgt 6611 1DIS 71202:
Lean Systems
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MLin, Hongy

Exp Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Exp Eng 5514 1DIA 72626:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5514 1DIS 72260:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5514 3DIA 72627:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5514 3DIS 72261:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5612 1DIA 72428:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5612 1DIS 71815:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5612 3DIA 72429:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5612 3DIS 71816:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5711 1DIS 81110:
Explosives in Industry
Enrollment ClosedPerry, Kyle A
Exp Eng 5713 1DIS 72623:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5713 3DIS 72624:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6080 3DIA 73259:
Industry Project
ArrangedLusk, Braden T
Exp Eng 6080 3DIB 72803:
Industry Project
ArrangedJohnson, Catherine E.
Exp Eng 6080 3DIS 71933:
Industry Project
ArrangedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6099 6DIA 72076:
Research
ArrangedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6099 6DIS 72075:
Research
ArrangedJohnson, Catherine E.
Exp Eng 6112 1DIA 72625:
Explosives Regulations
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Gillian M.
Exp Eng 6112 1DIS 72262:
Explosives Regulations
ArrangedWorsey, Gillian M.
Exp Eng 6312 1DIS 80857:
Scientific Instrumentation For Explosives Testing & Blasting
Enrollment ClosedJohnson, Catherine E.
Exp Eng 6312 3DIS 80858:
Scientific Instrumentation For Explosives Testing & Blasting
Enrollment ClosedJohnson, Catherine E.
Exp Eng 6412 1DIS 73071:
Environmental Controls For Blasting
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6412 3DIS 73072:
Environmental Controls For Blasting
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6464 1DIS 80856:
Advanced Blast Vibration Analysis and Prediction
ArrangedLusk, Braden T

Geology

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Geology 6421 1DIS 81236:
Environmental Geology
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm TRTucker , Robert

Geophys

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Geophys 5251 1DIS 81287:
Advanced Engineering And Environmental Geophysics
ArrangedAnderson, Neil L.

IST

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
IST 3000 6DIS 71429:
Special Problems
ArrangedYu, Vincent (Wen-Bin)
IST 4261 1DIS 72523:
Information Systems Project Management
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TFlachsbart, Barry B.
IST 4641 1DIS 72149:
Electronic and Mobile Commerce
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFBates, Carla P.
IST 4680 1DIS 72017:
Introduction to Web and New Media Studies
ArrangedHall, Richard H.
IST 5251 1DIS 72045:
Technological Innovation Management and Leadership
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MNah, Fiona
IST 5885 1DIS 71531:
Human-Computer Interaction
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm MWFBates, Carla P.
IST 5886 1DIS 71961:
Prototyping Human-Computer Interactions
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRTwyman, Nathan W.
IST 6261 1DIS 72206:
Advanced Information Systems Project Management
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TFlachsbart, Barry B.
IST 6443 1DIS 72101:
Information Retrieval and Analysis
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRYu, Vincent (Wen-Bin)
IST 6450 1DIS 72682:
Information Visualization
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFHilgers, Michael Gene
IST 6641 1DIS 72150:
Advanced Electronic and Mobile Commerce
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFBates, Carla P.
IST 6654 1DIS 72442:
Advanced Web and Digital Media Development
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRHall, Richard H.
IST 6680 1DIS 72324:
Advanced Web and New Media Studies
ArrangedHall, Richard H.
IST 6887 1DIS 71906:
Research Methods in Business and IS&T
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RNah, Fiona

MKT

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
MKT 5310 1DIS 72122:
Digital Marketing and Promotions
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRStanley, Sarah M.

Math

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Math 5154 1DIA 74051:
Mathematical Logic I
12:40 pm - 02:50 pm WEEKInsall, Matt
Math 5154 1DIS 73192:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt
Math 6001 1DIS 81144:
Topics in PDE
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFHe, Xiaoming
Math 6601 1DIS 81143:
Numerical Analysis
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFHe, Xiaoming

Mech Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Mech Eng 5000 6DIS 71835:
Special Problems
ArrangedLiou, Frank
Mech Eng 5131 1DIS 72092:
Intermediate Thermofluid Mechanics
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm MWFHoman, Kelly
Mech Eng 5139 1DIS 71645:
Computational Fluid Dynamics
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFIsaac, Kakkattukuzhy M.
Mech Eng 5212 1DIS 71756:
Introduction to Finite Element Analysis
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRChandrashekhara, K.
Mech Eng 5238 1DIS 71282:
Fatigue Analysis
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 5449 1DIS 80971:
Robotic Manipulators and Mechanisms
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWBristow, Douglas A.
Mech Eng 5449 3DIS 80972:
Robotic Manipulators and Mechanisms
Laboratory: 08:00 am - 08:50 am FBristow, Douglas A.
Mech Eng 5481 1DIS 71206:
Mechanical And Aerospace Control Systems
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFBalakrishnan, S. N.
Mech Eng 5527 1DIS 72859:
Combustion Processes
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRKoylu, Umit
Mech Eng 5571 1DIS 71627:
Environmental Controls
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MWilliams, Gerald
Mech Eng 5708 1DIS 71204:
Rapid Product Design And Optimization
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRLiou, Frank
Mech Eng 5715 1DIS 71205:
Concurrent Engineering
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RAppelman, Howard
Mech Eng 5763 1DIS 71208:
Principles And Practice Of Computer Aided Design
Enrollment ClosedLeu, Ming C.
Mech Eng 5763 3DIS 71209:
Principles And Practice Of Computer Aided Design
Enrollment ClosedLeu, Ming C.
Mech Eng 6000 6DIS 72816:
Special Problems
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6001 1DIS 81136:
Adv Comp Thermofluid
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm MWFHoman, Kelly
Mech Eng 6099 6DIA 71809:
Research
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6099 6DIB 71940:
Research
ArrangedKrishnamurthy, K.
Mech Eng 6099 6DIC 72180:
Research
ArrangedLanders, Robert G.
Mech Eng 6099 6DID 72184:
Research
ArrangedLeu, Ming C.
Mech Eng 6099 6DIF 72824:
Research
ArrangedOkafor, Anthony Chukwujekwu
Mech Eng 6099 6DIG 73266:
Research
ArrangedWojnar, Charles
Mech Eng 6099 6DIH 73277:
Research
ArrangedKinzel, Edward C.
Mech Eng 6099 6DIS 71415:
Research
ArrangedBirman, Victor
Mech Eng 6236 1DIS 73059:
Advanced Fracture Mechanics
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6284 1DIS 71379:
Analysis of Laminated Composite Structures
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WBirman, Victor
Mech Eng 6447 1DIS 71762:
Markov Decision Processes
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MGosavi, Abhijit
Mech Eng 6704 1DIS 72534:
Mechanics of Machinery
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm MWFMidha, Ashok

Min Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Min Eng 4000 6DIA 71907:
Special Problems
ArrangedWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 4122 1DIS 73139:
Advanced Mine Health and Safety
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 4322 1DIS 73128:
Coal Mine Development And Production
Arranged
Min Eng 4424 1DIS 72437:
Mineral Processing II (Mechanics and Design)
Arranged
Min Eng 4424 3DIS 72438:
Mineral Processing II (Mechanics and Design)
Arranged
Min Eng 4512 1DIS 72778:
Mine Management
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 4912 1DIS 72034:
Mine Power And Drainage
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 4912 3DIS 72035:
Mine Power And Drainage
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 5912 1DIS 72784:
Advanced Mine Power And Drainage
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 5912 3DIS 72785:
Advanced Mine Power And Drainage
Laboratory: 12:00 am - 12:00 amGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 5932 1DIS 72787:
Advanced Underground Mining Methods
-Aouad, Nassib
Min Eng 6000 6DIA 72033:
Special Problems
ArrangedAwuah-Offei, Kwame
Min Eng 6000 6DIB 72143:
Special Problems
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 6000 6DIC 72179:
Special Problems
ArrangedGe, Maochen
Min Eng 6000 6DID 73250:
Special Problems
ArrangedLusk, Braden T
Min Eng 6000 6DIS 71567:
Special Problems
ArrangedAouad, Nassib
Min Eng 6001 1DIS 81321:
Truck Haulage Engr
ArrangedFrimpong, Samuel
Min Eng 6080 6DIA 72834:
Graduate Project
ArrangedWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6080 6DIB 73256:
Graduate Project
ArrangedPerry, Kyle A
Min Eng 6080 6DIS 72741:
Graduate Project
ArrangedGalecki, Grzegorz
Min Eng 6099 6DIS 73248:
Research
ArrangedLusk, Braden T
Min Eng 6132 1DIS 71207:
Advanced Mine Health And Safety Design
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRWeiss, David A.
Min Eng 6133 1DIS 71465:
Mine Atmospheric Control II
Enrollment Closed
Min Eng 6622 1DIS 73073:
Environmental Controls For Blasting
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Min Eng 6622 3DIS 73074:
Environmental Controls For Blasting
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Min Eng 6842 1DIS 71678:
Advanced Rock Mechanics
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm TRGe, Maochen

Philosophy

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Philosophy 4354 1DIS 73195:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt

Psych

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Psych 5010 1DIS 81157:
Introduction to Industrial / Organizational Psychology
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MReynolds Kueny, Clair Ann
Psych 5202 1DIS 81067:
Applied Psychological Data Analysis
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MBurns, Devin
Psych 5210 1DIS 72522:
Advanced Research Methods
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WWeidner, Nathan W
Psych 5700 1DIS 73013:
Job Analysis and Performance Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RReynolds Kueny, Clair Ann
Psych 5710 1DIS 73157:
Advanced Human Factors
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RBaker, Denise
Psych 6611 1DIS 72009:
Leadership for Engineers
ArrangedDaughton, William
Psych 6702 1DIS 73012:
Personnel Selection
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TStone, Nancy J.

Statistics

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Statistics 5353 1DIS 71568:
Statistical Data Analysis
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRSamaranayake, V. A.
Statistics 5643 1DIS 81142:
Probability And Statistics
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRAdekpedjou, Akim

Sys Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Sys Eng 5000 6DIS 72189:
Special Problems
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 5101 1DIS 71261:
System Engineering and Analysis
Enrollment Closed
Sys Eng 5211 1DIS 72113:
Computational Intelligence
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WCorns, Steven
Sys Eng 5323 1DIS 80995:
Wireless Networks
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Sys Eng 5323 3DIS 80998:
Wireless Networks
Laboratory: 08:00 am - 08:50 am FZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Sys Eng 6001 1DIS 81183:
Adv Computational Intelligence
ArrangedWunsch, Donald C.
Sys Eng 6099 6DIA 72466:
Research
ArrangedCudney, Elizabeth Anne
Sys Eng 6099 6DIB 72659:
Research
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6099 6DIC 72660:
Research
ArrangedEnke, David L.
Sys Eng 6099 6DID 72661:
Research
ArrangedGosavi, Abhijit
Sys Eng 6099 6DIE 72662:
Research
ArrangedGrantham, Katie
Sys Eng 6099 6DIF 72663:
Research
ArrangedGuardiola, Ivan
Sys Eng 6099 6DIG 72664:
Research
ArrangedKonur, Dincer
Sys Eng 6099 6DIH 72665:
Research
ArrangedLong, Suzanna
Sys Eng 6099 6DIJ 72666:
Research
ArrangedMurray, Susan L.
Sys Eng 6099 6DIK 72667:
Research
ArrangedQin, Ruwen
Sys Eng 6099 6DIL 72668:
Research
ArrangedRaper, Stephen A.
Sys Eng 6099 6DIS 72465:
Research
ArrangedCorns, Steven
Sys Eng 6102 1DIS 71623:
Information Based Design
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WGuardiola, Ivan
Sys Eng 6104 1DIS 71311:
Systems Architecting
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6196 1DIS 71411:
Systems Engineering Capstone
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MPape, Louis E.
Sys Eng 6213 1DIS 81242:
Advanced Neural Networks
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6239 1DIS 72535:
Smart Engineering System Design
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6541 1DIS 72538:
Distributed Systems Modeling
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RMerz, Christopher J.
Sys Eng 6612 1DIS 72607:
Investment
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WQin, Ruwen
Sys Eng 6613 1DIS 72608:
Financial Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MEnke, David L.

TCH COM

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
TCH COM 4550 1DIS 81054:
Proposal Writing
ArrangedNorthcut, Kathryn
TCH COM 5610 1DIS 80900:
History of Technical Communication
Enrollment ClosedMalone, Edward
TCH COM 6450 1DIS 80898:
Advanced International Technical Communication
07:00 pm - 07:50 pm TMalone, Edward