View All Courses     Distance Enrollment     Course Number Conversion

2018 Fall Semester - Distance Education

AUG 20,2018 - DEC 14,2018

  • Legend:
  • VCC produced video available
  • Please contact instructor for course delivery information

Aero Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Aero Eng 5131 1DIS 76488:
Intermediate Thermofluid Mechanics
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm MWFHoman, Kelly
Aero Eng 5139 1DIS 76103:
Computational Fluid Dynamics
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFIsaac, Kakkattukuzhy M.
Aero Eng 5169 1DIS 77391:
Introduction to Hypersonic Flow
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRHosder, Serhat
Aero Eng 5171 1DIS 78201:
V/Stol Aerodynamics
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WPitt, Dale
Aero Eng 5212 1DIS 76199:
Introduction to Finite Element Analysis
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRChandrashekhara, K.
Aero Eng 5238 1DIS 78108:
Fatigue Analysis
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRDharani, Lokesh
Aero Eng 5361 1DIS 78325:
Flight Dynamics-Stability And Control
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRDeMars, Kyle J.
Aero Eng 5481 1DIS 75759:
Mechanical and Aerospace Control Systems
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm TRBalakrishnan, S. N.
Aero Eng 5527 1DIS 77142:
Combustion Processes
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRKoylu, Umit
Aero Eng 5715 1DIS 75804:
Concurrent Engineering
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RAppelman, Howard
Aero Eng 6001 1DIS 77983:
Adv Comp Thermofluid
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm MWFHoman, Kelly
Aero Eng 6099 6DIA 77315:
Research
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Aero Eng 6099 6DIB 77338:
Research
ArrangedDuan, Lian
Aero Eng 6099 6DID 77654:
Research
ArrangedHosder, Serhat
Aero Eng 6099 6DIS 76457:
Research
ArrangedBirman, Victor
Aero Eng 6222 1DIS 77995:
Theory of Elasticity
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRDharani, Lokesh
Aero Eng 6284 1DIS 75850:
Analysis of Laminated Composite Structures
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WBirman, Victor
Aero Eng 6447 1DIS 76204:
Markov Decision Processes
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MWunsch, Donald C.

Business

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Business 4111 1DIS 76135:
Business Negotiations
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFBates, Carla P.
Business 5230 1DIS 77623:
Financial Statement Analysis
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFChiu, Yu-Hsien
Business 5910 1DIS 77899:
Privacy and Information Security Law
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MCanis, Randy
Business 5980 1DIS 78106:
Business Models for Entrepreneurship and Innovation
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm MWFFang, Hanqing
Business 6111 1DIS 76936:
Advanced Business Negotiations
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFBates, Carla P.
Business 6121 1DIS 76937:
Teambuilding and Leadership
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRElrod, Cassie
Business 6426 1DIS 76274:
Integration of Business Areas
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MFang, Hanqing
Business 6622 1DIS 76097:
International Marketing
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RStanley, Sarah M.
Business 6827 1DIS 76123:
Managerial Finance
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WZhang, Hongxian
Business 6887 1DIS 77044:
Research Methods in Business and IS&T
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RNah, Fiona

Chem Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Chem Eng 4140 1DIS 77655:
Chemical Process Safety
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFLudlow, Douglas K.
Chem Eng 5140 1DIS 77657:
Intermediate Chemical Process Safety
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFLudlow, Douglas K.

Civ Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Civ Eng 5000 6DIS 76511:
Special Problems
ArrangedFitch, Mark W.
Civ Eng 5205 1DIS 78131:
Structural Analysis II
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRSchonberg, William
Civ Eng 5206 1DIS 77232:
Low-Rise Building Analysis and Design
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFThomas, Jeffery S.
Civ Eng 5270 1DIS 77973:
Structural Masonry Design
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm R
Civ Eng 5335 1DIS 78241:
Water Infrastructure Engineering
06:00 pm - 08:30 pm WMoore, Gary T.
Civ Eng 5335 3DIS 78242:
Water Infrastructure Engineering
ArrangedMoore, Gary T.
Civ Eng 5338 1DIS 77866:
Hydrologic Engineering
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFPierson, Matthew C.
Civ Eng 5360 1DIS 78292:
Water Resources And Wastewater Engineering
Enrollment ClosedMoore, Gary T.
Civ Eng 5442 1DIS 78133:
Construction Planning and Scheduling Strategies
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MBodapati, Narayan
Civ Eng 5448 1DIS 76419:
Green Engineering: Analysis of Constructed Facilities
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFScott-Showalter, Polly
Civ Eng 5449 1DIS 77255:
Engineering and Construction Contract Specifications
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWF
Civ Eng 5513 1DIS 76499:
Traffic Engineering
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RHu, Xianbiao
Civ Eng 5605 1DIS 77683:
Environmental Systems Modeling
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TROerther, Daniel B.
Civ Eng 5642 1DIS 77125:
Sustainability, Population, Energy, Water, and Materials
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRFitch, Mark W.
Civ Eng 5715 1DIS 76530:
Intermediate Soil Mechanics
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RMcLain, Kevin
Civ Eng 5716 1DIS 77257:
Geotechnical Earthquake Engineering
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRKottke, Albert
Civ Eng 6000 6DIS 77108:
Special Problems
ArrangedShowalter, William E.
Civ Eng 6001 1DIA 78151:
Structural Health Monitoring
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRChen, Genda
Civ Eng 6001 1DIS 78149:
Soil Mechanics for Unsat Oils
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MZhang, Xiong
Civ Eng 6099 6DIS 76460:
Research
ArrangedChen, Genda
Civ Eng 6211 1DIS 78155:
Plastic Analysis And Design Of Metal Structures
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRElgawady, Mohamed A.
Civ Eng 6340 1DIS 76642:
Urban Hydrology
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WWilson, L. Christopher
Civ Eng 6442 1DIS 76496:
Construction Administration, Planning and Control
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MBerry, Robert T.
Civ Eng 6601 1DIS 76895:
Biological Principles In Environmental Engineering Systems
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TR, ArrangedOerther, Daniel B.
Civ Eng 6601 3DIS 76896:
Biological Principles In Environmental Engineering Systems
ArrangedOerther, Daniel B.
Civ Eng 6712 1DIS 77299:
Computer Modeling in Geotechnical Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MDeng, Wen

Comp Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Comp Eng 2210 1DIS 78293:
Introduction to Digital Logic
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFDua, Rohit
Comp Eng 5120 1DIS 76476:
Digital Computer Design
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm THanna, William A.
Comp Eng 5310 1DIS 76503:
Computational Intelligence
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WCorns, Steven
Comp Eng 5410 1DIS 76876:
Introduction to Computer Communication Networks
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRSedighsarvestani, Sahra
Comp Eng 5420 1DIS 76599:
Introduction to Network Security
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWFCetinkaya, Egemen K.
Comp Eng 5430 1DIS 77507:
Wireless Networks
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Comp Eng 5430 3DIS 77509:
Wireless Networks
Laboratory: 08:00 am - 08:50 am FZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Comp Eng 5450 1DIS 78262:
Digital Image Processing
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFDua, Rohit
Comp Eng 6000 6DIS 75903:
Special Problems
ArrangedSedighsarvestani, Sahra
Comp Eng 6099 6DIS 76834:
Special Research and Thesis
ArrangedWunsch, Donald C.
Comp Eng 6310 1DIS 77613:
Markov Decision Processes
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MWunsch, Donald C.
Comp Eng 6440 1DIS 77932:
Network Performance Analysis
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm TRSedighsarvestani, Sahra

Comp Sci

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Comp Sci 5099 6DIS 76427:
Research
ArrangedLeopold, Jennifer
Comp Sci 5200 1DIS 76089:
Analysis Of Algorithms
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRMarkowsky, George
Comp Sci 5203 1DIS 77332:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt
Comp Sci 5300 1DIS 77223:
Database Systems
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm MWFGosnell, Michael
Comp Sci 5401 1DIS 76852:
Evolutionary Computing
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRTauritz, Daniel R.
Comp Sci 5500 1DIS 78101:
The Structure of a Compiler
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFLeopold, Jennifer
Comp Sci 6001 1DIA 78104:
Applied Graph Theory
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TDas, Sajal
Comp Sci 6001 1DIS 78103:
Topics in RTS and CPS
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRGuo, Zhishan
Comp Sci 6010 2DIS 76458:
Seminar
10:00 am - 10:50 am MMarkowsky, George
Comp Sci 6099 6DIS 77868:
Research Special Topics
ArrangedMcMillin, Bruce M.
Comp Sci 6102 1DIS 78011:
Model Based Systems Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm FDo, Quoc
Comp Sci 6202 1DIS 76205:
Markov Decision Processes
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MWunsch, Donald C.
Comp Sci 6304 1DIS 76851:
Cloud Computing and Big Data Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RMadria, Sanjay
Comp Sci 6600 1DIS 78252:
Formal Methods in Computer Security
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRMcMillin, Bruce M.
Comp Sci 6602 1DIS 77934:
Network Performance Analysis
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm TRSedighsarvestani, Sahra

Econ

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Econ 4000 6DIS 76833:
Special Problems
ArrangedGelles, Gregory

Elec Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Elec Eng 3100 1DIS 76582:
Electronics I
09:00 am - 09:50 am MWFOdun-Ayo, Theresa Avosuahi
Elec Eng 3340 1DIS 76353:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
08:00 am - 09:15 am TRErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 3340 3DIS 76354:
Basic Programmable Logic Controllers
ArrangedErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 3430 1DIS 78118:
Digital Communications I
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWFDua, Rohit
Elec Eng 4000 6DIS 76570:
Special Problems
ArrangedZheng, Y. Rosa
Elec Eng 5001 1DIS 78251:
LEDs for Illumination
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RFerguson, Ian
Elec Eng 5099 6DIS 77635:
Special Research And Thesis
ArrangedPommerenke, David
Elec Eng 5140 1DIS 78253:
High-Frequency Amplifiers
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm MWFDonnell, Kristen M.
Elec Eng 5310 1DIS 76504:
Computational Intelligence
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WCorns, Steven
Elec Eng 5340 1DIS 77878:
Advanced PLC
ArrangedErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 5340 3DIS 77879:
Advanced PLC
ArrangedErickson, Kelvin Todd
Elec Eng 5380 1DIS 76552:
Autonomous Mobile Robots
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RDierks, Travis Alan
Elec Eng 5400 1DIS 77948:
Digital Signal Processing II
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WZheng, Y. Rosa
Elec Eng 5430 1DIS 77511:
Wireless Networks
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Elec Eng 5430 3DIS 77512:
Wireless Networks
Laboratory: 08:00 am - 08:50 am FZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Elec Eng 5450 1DIS 78263:
Digital Image Processing
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFDua, Rohit
Elec Eng 5520 1DIS 76479:
Power Electronics
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRFerdowsi, Mehdi
Elec Eng 5540 1DIS 76880:
Power Systems Engineering
02:00 pm - 02:50 pm MWFCrow, Mariesa L.
Elec Eng 5600 1DIS 77532:
Interference Control in Electronic Systems
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFBeetner, Daryl G.
Elec Eng 5660 1DIS 77951:
Microwave Principles For Mixed-Signal Design
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFDrewniak, James L.
Elec Eng 6099 6DIS 77088:
Special Research And Thesis
ArrangedKimball, Jonathan W.
Elec Eng 6300 1DIS 75930:
Linear Control Systems
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRAcar, Levent
Elec Eng 6330 1DIS 77956:
Robust Control Systems
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRModares, Hamidreza
Elec Eng 6500 1DIS 77639:
Advanced Theory Of Electric Machines
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm MWFShamsi, Pourya
Elec Eng 6560 1DIS 77960:
Power System Protection
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRNauert, Paul J.
Elec Eng 6630 1DIS 77965:
Computational Electromagnetics
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRFan, Jun

Eng Mgt

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Eng Mgt 5110 1DIS 75985:
Managerial Decision Making
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WSpurlock, David
Eng Mgt 5111 1DIS 75909:
Management for Engineers and Scientists
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WSpurlock, David
Eng Mgt 5210 1DIS 75679:
Economic Decision Analysis
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WSchuman, Joan B.
Eng Mgt 5316 1DIS 75986:
Safety Engineering Management
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RSchmidt, Michael S.
Eng Mgt 5320 1DIS 75680:
Project Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TBerry, Robert T.
Eng Mgt 5330 1DIS 77317:
Advanced Human Factors
07:00 pm - 07:50 pm TBaker, Denise
Eng Mgt 5412 1DIS 75771:
Operations Management Science
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MGosavi, Abhijit
Eng Mgt 5511 1DIS 76453:
Technical Entrepreneurship
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TBade, John F.
Eng Mgt 5514 1DIS 75847:
Patent Law
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TCanis, Randy
Eng Mgt 5710 1DIS 75853:
Six Sigma
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRCudney, Elizabeth Anne
Eng Mgt 5711 1DIS 75987:
Total Quality Management
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WBade, John F.
Eng Mgt 6001 1DIS 77904:
Financial Data Analysis
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TQin, Ruwen
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIA 76825:
Research
ArrangedCudney, Elizabeth Anne
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIB 76826:
Research
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIC 76827:
Research
ArrangedEnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DID 76967:
Research
ArrangedGosavi, Abhijit
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIE 76968:
Research
ArrangedGrantham, Katie
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIF 76969:
Research
ArrangedGuardiola, Ivan
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIG 76970:
Research
ArrangedKonur, Dincer
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIH 76971:
Research
ArrangedLong, Suzanna
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIJ 76972:
Research
ArrangedMurray, Susan L.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIK 76973:
Research
ArrangedQin, Ruwen
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIL 76974:
Research
ArrangedRaper, Stephen A.
Eng Mgt 6099 6DIS 76824:
Research
ArrangedCorns, Steven
Eng Mgt 6112 1DIS 76061:
Leadership for Engineers
ArrangedDaughton, William
Eng Mgt 6211 1DIS 76294:
Advanced Financial Management
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RQin, Ruwen
Eng Mgt 6212 1DIS 75682:
Investment
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WEnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 6213 1DIS 76295:
Financial Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MEnke, David L.
Eng Mgt 6322 1DIS 75954:
Case Studies in Project Management
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm WHodges, Sheryl L.
Eng Mgt 6410 1DIS 76161:
Markov Decision Processes
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MWunsch, Donald C.
Eng Mgt 6611 1DIS 75681:
Lean Systems
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MLin, Hongy

Exp Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Exp Eng 5001 1DIS 78254:
Structural Design for Blast
ArrangedPerry, Kyle A
Exp Eng 5112 1DIS 77910:
Explosives Handling and Safety
ArrangedJohnson, Catherine E.
Exp Eng 5514 1DIA 76948:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5514 3DIA 76949:
Display Fireworks Manufacturing
Enrollment ClosedHall, Stephen W.
Exp Eng 5612 1DIA 76793:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5612 1DIS 76254:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5612 3DIA 76794:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5612 3DIS 76255:
Principles of Explosives Engineering
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5711 1DIS 77594:
Explosives in Industry
Enrollment ClosedPerry, Kyle A
Exp Eng 5713 1DIS 76945:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5713 3DIS 76946:
Demolition of Buildings and Structures
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 5914 1DIS 77911:
Explosives Manufacturing
Arranged
Exp Eng 6080 3DIA 77369:
Industry Project
ArrangedLusk, Braden T
Exp Eng 6080 3DIB 77110:
Industry Project
ArrangedJohnson, Catherine E.
Exp Eng 6080 3DIS 76351:
Industry Project
ArrangedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6099 6DIA 76473:
Research
ArrangedWorsey, Paul Nicholas
Exp Eng 6099 6DIS 76472:
Research
ArrangedJohnson, Catherine E.
Exp Eng 6112 1DIA 76947:
Explosives Regulations
Enrollment ClosedWorsey, Gillian M.
Exp Eng 6112 1DIS 76637:
Explosives Regulations
ArrangedWorsey, Gillian M.
Exp Eng 6212 1DIS 77912:
Theory Of High Explosives
ArrangedBaird, Jason
Exp Eng 6412 1DIS 77269:
Environmental Controls For Blasting
Enrollment Closed
Exp Eng 6412 3DIS 77270:
Environmental Controls For Blasting
Enrollment Closed

Geology

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Geology 3631 1DIS 77924:
Systematic Paleontology
10:00 am - 10:50 am MWOboh-Ikuenobe, Francisca
Geology 3631 3DIS 77925:
Systematic Paleontology
Laboratory: 01:00 pm - 03:50 pm WOboh-Ikuenobe, Francisca
Geology 6421 1DIS 77710:
Environmental Geology
06:00 pm - 07:15 pm TRTucker , Robert

MKT

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
MKT 5310 1DIS 76513:
Digital Marketing and Promotions
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRStanley, Sarah M.

Math

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Math 5154 1DIA 77382:
Mathematical Logic I
12:40 pm - 02:50 pm WEEKInsall, Matt
Math 5154 1DIS 77330:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt

Mech Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Mech Eng 5000 6DIS 76270:
Special Problems
ArrangedLiou, Frank
Mech Eng 5131 1DIS 76485:
Intermediate Thermofluid Mechanics
03:00 pm - 03:50 pm MWFHoman, Kelly
Mech Eng 5139 1DIS 76102:
Computational Fluid Dynamics
01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MWFIsaac, Kakkattukuzhy M.
Mech Eng 5212 1DIS 76200:
Introduction to Finite Element Analysis
11:00 am - 12:15 pm TRChandrashekhara, K.
Mech Eng 5238 1DIS 78110:
Fatigue Analysis
02:00 pm - 03:15 pm TRDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 5420 1DIS 77993:
Signal Processing for Instrumentation and Control
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWFBristow, Douglas A.
Mech Eng 5481 1DIS 75685:
Mechanical And Aerospace Control Systems
03:30 pm - 04:45 pm TRBalakrishnan, S. N.
Mech Eng 5527 1DIS 77141:
Combustion Processes
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRKoylu, Umit
Mech Eng 5571 1DIS 78289:
Environmental Controls
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MWilliams, Gerald
Mech Eng 5708 1DIS 75683:
Rapid Product Design And Optimization
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRLiou, Frank
Mech Eng 5715 1DIS 75684:
Concurrent Engineering
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm RAppelman, Howard
Mech Eng 5763 1DIS 75687:
Principles And Practice Of Computer Aided Design
11:00 am - 11:50 am MWLeu, Ming C.
Mech Eng 5763 3DIS 75688:
Principles And Practice Of Computer Aided Design
Laboratory: 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm MLeu, Ming C.
Mech Eng 6000 6DIS 77122:
Special Problems
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6001 1DIS 77987:
Adv Comp Thermofluid
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm MWFHoman, Kelly
Mech Eng 6099 6DIA 76248:
Research
ArrangedDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6099 6DIB 76357:
Research
ArrangedKinzel, Edward C.
Mech Eng 6099 6DIC 76568:
Research
ArrangedKrishnamurthy, K.
Mech Eng 6099 6DID 76572:
Research
ArrangedLanders, Robert G.
Mech Eng 6099 6DIF 77128:
Research
ArrangedLeu, Ming C.
Mech Eng 6099 6DIG 77376:
Research
ArrangedOkafor, Anthony Chukwujekwu
Mech Eng 6099 6DIH 77378:
Research
ArrangedWojnar, Charles
Mech Eng 6099 6DIS 75885:
Research
ArrangedBirman, Victor
Mech Eng 6222 1DIS 77994:
Theory of Elasticity
09:30 am - 10:45 am TRDharani, Lokesh
Mech Eng 6284 1DIS 75851:
Analysis of Laminated Composite Structures
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WBirman, Victor
Mech Eng 6447 1DIS 76203:
Markov Decision Processes
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MWunsch, Donald C.
Mech Eng 6704 1DIS 76865:
Mechanics of Machinery
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm MWFMidha, Ashok

Philosophy

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Philosophy 4354 1DIS 77333:
Mathematical Logic I
ArrangedInsall, Matt

Psych

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Psych 5020 1DIS 78300:
Introduction to Industrial-Organizational Psychology
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm RReynolds Kueny, Clair Ann
Psych 5202 1DIS 77560:
Applied Psychological Data Analysis
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MBurns, Devin
Psych 5210 1DIS 76855:
Advanced Research Methods
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WWeidner, Nathan W
Psych 5710 1DIS 77318:
Advanced Human Factors
07:00 pm - 07:50 pm TBaker, Denise
Psych 6602 1DIS 78052:
Employee Affect and Behavior
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MReynolds Kueny, Clair Ann
Psych 6611 1DIS 76415:
Leadership for Engineers
ArrangedDaughton, William
Psych 6702 1DIS 77241:
Personnel Selection
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TStone, Nancy J.

Statistics

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Statistics 5353 1DIS 76032:
Statistical Data Analysis
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRSamaranayake, V. A.
Statistics 5643 1DIS 77619:
Probability And Statistics
12:30 pm - 01:45 pm TRAdekpedjou, Akim
Statistics 6001 1DIS 77929:
Financial Data Analysis
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm TQin, Ruwen

Sys Eng

 CourseTime/DayInstructor
Sys Eng 5000 6DIS 76575:
Special Problems
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 5101 1DIS 75736:
System Engineering and Analysis
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm T
Sys Eng 5211 1DIS 76505:
Computational Intelligence
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WCorns, Steven
Sys Eng 5323 1DIS 77508:
Wireless Networks
08:00 am - 08:50 am MWZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Sys Eng 5323 3DIS 77510:
Wireless Networks
Laboratory: 08:00 am - 08:50 am FZawodniok, Maciej Jan
Sys Eng 6099 6DIA 76823:
Research
ArrangedCudney, Elizabeth Anne
Sys Eng 6099 6DIB 76975:
Research
ArrangedDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6099 6DIC 76976:
Research
ArrangedEnke, David L.
Sys Eng 6099 6DID 76977:
Research
ArrangedGosavi, Abhijit
Sys Eng 6099 6DIE 76978:
Research
ArrangedGrantham, Katie
Sys Eng 6099 6DIF 76979:
Research
ArrangedGuardiola, Ivan
Sys Eng 6099 6DIG 76980:
Research
ArrangedKonur, Dincer
Sys Eng 6099 6DIH 76981:
Research
ArrangedLong, Suzanna
Sys Eng 6099 6DIK 76983:
Research
ArrangedQin, Ruwen
Sys Eng 6099 6DIL 76984:
Research
ArrangedRaper, Stephen A.
Sys Eng 6099 6DIS 76822:
Research
ArrangedCorns, Steven
Sys Eng 6102 1DIS 76082:
Information Based Design
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WQin, Ruwen
Sys Eng 6104 1DIS 75785:
Systems Architecting
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm TDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6196 1DIS 75883:
Systems Engineering Capstone
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MPape, Louis E.
Sys Eng 6213 1DIS 77715:
Deep Learning and Advanced Neural Networks
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6239 1DIS 76866:
Smart Engineering System Design
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm MDagli, Cihan H.
Sys Eng 6541 1DIS 76869:
Distributed Systems Modeling
07:00 pm - 09:30 pm R
Sys Eng 6542 1DIS 78009:
Model Based Systems Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm FDo, Quoc
Sys Eng 6612 1DIS 76930:
Investment
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WEnke, David L.
Sys Eng 6613 1DIS 76931:
Financial Engineering
04:00 pm - 06:30 pm MEnke, David L.